Stirling Prize
Mikhail Riches’ Goldsmith Street social housing wins Stirling Prize 2019
RIBA announces Stirling Prize 2019 shortlist
Henley Halebrown creates concrete-and-brick student halls for garden-like site
RIBA Stirling Prize 2018 shortlist announced
RIBA Stirling Prize 2017 shortlist announced
Herzog & de Meuron’s Laban Dance Centre captured in new photographs
RIBA Stirling Prize 2016 shortlist announced
Burntwood School by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris wins Stirling Prize 2015
Liverpool Everyman Theatre by Haworth Tompkins wins Stirling Prize 2014
RIBA Stirling Prize 2014 shortlist announced
2013 RIBA Stirling Prize shortlist announced
2013 RIBA Awards winners announced
Watch walk-through footage of Foster + Partners’ Stirling Prize-winning Bloomberg HQ
Foster + Partners’ Bloomberg HQ wins Stirling Prize 2018
dRMM’s Stirling Prize-winning Hastings Pier up for sale as charity goes under
Stirling Prize 2017 awarded to dRMM for “masterpiece of regeneration” at Hastings Pier
Caruso St John wins Stirling Prize 2016 for Damien Hirst’s Newport Street Gallery
Competition: win a book documenting 20 years of RIBA Stirling Prize winners
RIBA Stirling Prize 2015 shortlist announced
The golden age is over for public buildings in Britain, says Stirling Prize winner
“Utterly magical” building wins top UK architecture prize – but no cash
Astley Castle renovation wins RIBA Stirling Prize 2013
Interview: Alan Stanton on the Stirling Prize-winning Sainsbury Laboratory