Peter Zumthor
Peter Zumthor unveils trio of “wonderfully expressive” buildings for Swiss museum
Brad Pitt brought on as executive producer for Peter Zumthor documentary
Photos reveal Peter Zumthor’s LACMA museum ahead of opening
“The cruelness of demolishing LACMA when Angelenos are unable to bear witness should not be ignored”
“I can only do so much” to protect the environment, says Peter Zumthor
Peter Zumthor completes Devon countryside villa “in the tradition of Andrea Palladio”
I’m trying to change my mysterious reputation, says Peter Zumthor
Therme Vals spa has been destroyed says Peter Zumthor
I don’t like the LACMA renderings, says Peter Zumthor
Peter Zumthor’s Therme Vals spa photographed by Fernando Guerra
Popular projects by Peter Zumthor feature on Dezeen’s latest Pinterest board
Peter Zumthor creates buildings on stilts for tourist trail at a Norwegian mine
“Zumthor’s LACMA building captures the strangeness of our times”
Art installations bring colour to Peter Zumthor’s austere LACMA addition
Photography reveals LACMA demolition during coronavirus pandemic
Brad Pitt hails Peter Zumthor as “master of light and shadow” as LACMA gets approved
Peter Zumthor releases latest LACMA renderings after $150 million funding boost
Peter Zumthor’s stilted Zinc Mine Museum captured in photography by Aldo Amoretti
Peter Zumthor unveils extension plans for Renzo Piano’s Fondation Beyeler in Basel
Peter Zumthor ditches the black for his LACMA expansion plans
Peter Zumthor to extend Renzo Piano’s Fondation Beyeler art museum
Peter Zumthor releases updated visuals of serpentine LACMA overhaul
Venice Biennale heralds return of handmade architecture, says Peter Zumthor